SUMMARY REPORT        OTTAWA COUNTY, OH                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/11     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:13 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 44) .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    29,908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,965
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.72

          Mayor CITY OF PORT CLINTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra L. Hymore-Tester (REP) .  .  .  .       922   46.19
           Vincent P. Leone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   53.81

          President of Council CITY OF PORT CLINTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda J. Hartlaub (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,525  100.00

          Auditor CITY OF PORT CLINTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Hartlaub (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,499  100.00

          City Director of Law CITY OF PORT CLINTON
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George C. Wilber (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,441  100.00

          Member of Council At Large CITY OF PORT CLINTON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra A. Benko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   22.67
           Monica Blatt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       857   17.71
           Cole D. Hatfield (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,024   21.16
           Karen A. O'Keeffe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       768   15.87
           Michael J. Snider (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   22.60

          Mayor VILLAGE OF CLAY CENTER
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert V. Purney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF CLAY CENTER
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF CLAY CENTER
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merle Kenneth Fondessy .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Mayor VILLAGE OF ELMORE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James F. Krumnow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   39.15
           Lowell C. Krumnow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   60.85

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF ELMORE
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David E. Crozier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   45.96
           Robert John Eickel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   54.04

          Member of Board of Trustees of Public Affairs
          VILLAGE OF ELMORE
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas Edward Perkins .  .  .  .  .  .       389   47.73
           Gary C. Rhiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   52.27

          Mayor VILLAGE OF GENOA
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Huston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   45.82
           Mark Douglas Willams.  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   54.18

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF GENOA
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David C. Adams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   49.13
           Darryl C. Bittner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   50.87

          Mayor VILLAGE OF MARBLEHEAD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jacqueline Ann Bird .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF MARBLEHEAD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Kukay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   56.38
           Duane L. Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   43.62

          Member of Board of Trustees of Public Affairs
          VILLAGE OF MARBLEHEAD
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert S. Boytim .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   51.11
           George M. Danchisen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   48.89

          Mayor VILLAGE OF OAK HARBOR
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred Conley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF OAK HARBOR
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald A. Douglas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722   51.68
           James F. Seaman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   48.32

          Mayor VILLAGE OF PUT-IN-BAY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith A. Berry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   41.41
           Margaret Ruth Scarpelli.  .  .  .  .  .        58   58.59

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF PUT-IN-BAY
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Earle Faris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   58.02
           Melinda McCann Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   41.98

          Mayor VILLAGE OF ROCKY RIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel C. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF ROCKY RIDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond Eugene Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   31.84
           Jennifer Fillmore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   31.34
           Eric L. Wallace  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   36.82

          Township Trustee ALLEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ernest E. Cottrell, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     1,131  100.00

          Fiscal Officer ALLEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sonia Eischen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,044  100.00

          Township Trustee BAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry L. Blatt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   19.64
           Denton S. Glovinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   15.28
           Mel McCord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   11.51
           Gerry Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   53.57

          Fiscal Officer BAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Sue Kaspar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436  100.00

          Township Trustee BENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary E. Gregg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   62.17
           Kenneth G. Leist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   37.83

          Fiscal Officer BENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gayle S. Millinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967  100.00

          Township Trustee CARROLL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy S. Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   34.56
           Donald L. St. Clair .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   49.56
           Allan W. Weirich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   15.89

          Fiscal Officer CARROLL TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jessica E. Brough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   51.58
           Diana Lynn Kelley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   24.55
           Michelle Rutledge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   23.87

          Township Trustee CATAWBA ISLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Boyd Mortus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,406  100.00

          Fiscal Officer CATAWBA ISLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           F. Joe Bires  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   36.86
           Judith A. Callihan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   10.39
           Robert L. Christiansen .  .  .  .  .  .       194   11.72
           Karen Renee Shaw .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679   41.03

          Township Trustee CLAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Fryman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   37.45
           Lee Yackee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   62.55

          Fiscal Officer CLAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christina R. Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,466  100.00

          Township Trustee DANBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rita M. Mahler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   24.79
           Joyce A. Plummer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   21.09
           Dianne M. Rozak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,096   54.12

          Fiscal Officer DANBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Claudia L. McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   28.07
           Shelley J. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   71.93

          Township Trustee ERIE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred J. Wozniak, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       298  100.00

          Fiscal Officer ERIE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Louise Bice-Toris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277  100.00

          Township Trustee HARRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerald A. Haar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,165  100.00

          Fiscal Officer HARRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Robenstine .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111  100.00

          Township Trustee PORTAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Drew A. Surovjak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324  100.00

          Township Trustee PORTAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith E. Heileman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363  100.00

          Fiscal Officer PORTAGE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith A. Johannsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356  100.00

          Township Trustee PUT-IN-BAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn Russell Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .       323  100.00

          Fiscal Officer PUT-IN-BAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard J. Rothert, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       308  100.00

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard C. Lenke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   60.19
           Joe Vidal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834   39.81

          Fiscal Officer SALEM TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan L. Perrin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,506   77.91
           Sara Ann Toris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   22.09

          Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center
          NORTH POINT EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith A. Sander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,178  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          BENTON-CARROLL-SALEM LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard A. Bast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   16.09
           Heather Dewitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,831   37.78
           Ronald L. Overmyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,278   17.05
           Steve Rhodes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,179   29.08

          Member of Board of Education
          DANBURY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin C. Bird .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,077   31.87
           Reba Bishoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   19.83
           Timothy E. Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       900   26.64
           Tina Molnar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   21.66

          Member of Board of Education
          GENOA AREA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura N. Meinke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,078   53.64
           Aaron W. Wolfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,796   46.36

          Member of Board of Education
          MIDDLE BASS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          NORTH BASS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          PORT CLINTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David G. Belden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,187   50.78
           Beth M. Benko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,089   49.22

          Member of Board of Education
          PUT-IN-BAY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Domer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          WOODMORE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie A. Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       916   31.04
           Michael L. Destazio .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   23.96
           Stephen A. Huss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   23.31
           Sean L. Rizor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   21.69

          Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center
          WOOD COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Limes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   54.55
           Larry Tussing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45

          Member of Board of Education LAKE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John G. Ervin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   53.85
           Scott J. Swartz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   46.15

          1 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT (JUDICIAL)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,064   37.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,140   62.58

          2 REFERENDUM (GOVERNMENT UNION CONTRACTS)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .     6,085   36.21
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,719   63.79

          3 CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT (HEALTHCARE)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,867   65.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,634   34.14

          4 ALLEN TWP TAX LEVY (REP/DEC) CEMETERY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       900   64.29
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   35.71

          5 BAY TWP LOCAL OPTION
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   65.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   34.25

          6 CLAY TWP TAX LEVY (REN) CEMETERY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243   66.97
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   33.03

          7 PUT-IN-BAY TWP TAX LEVY (REN)
          EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   80.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   19.07

          8 PUT-IN-BAY TWP TAX LEVY (REN) MIDDLE BASS HALL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   69.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   30.36

          9 PUT-IN-BAY TWP TAX LEVY (REN) MIDDLE BASS ROADS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   73.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   26.79

          10 PUT-IN-BAY TWP TAX LEVY (REN) MIDDLE BASS FIRE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   80.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   19.64

          11 PUT-IN-BAY TWP TAX LEVY (REP/DEC) NORTH BASS REFUSE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          12 BENTON-CARROLL-SALEM LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT TAX LEVY
          (ADD) EMERGENCY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,068   46.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,366   53.36

          13 GENOA AREA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT TAX LEVY
          (REP/INC) PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605   49.37
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,646   50.63

          14 LAKE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT TAX LEVY
          (ADD) CURRENT EXPENSES
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45

          15 WOODMORE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY (ADD)
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .       651   45.59
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEV .  .       777   54.41

          16 PORT CLINTON TAX LEVY (REN) FIRE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   70.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   29.18