Township Contact Information

All phone numbers listed below are in the 419 area code.

FO = Fiscal Officer

ALLEN TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Tues. of month @ 7:00 

Scott R. Everhardt
22459 Bittersweet Lane,  Curtice  43412
836-9614

Craig Blausey
4907 N Martin-Williston,  Martin 43445
466-0331

Ernest E Cottrell, Jr
22095 Honeysuckle Lane,  Curtice 43412
340-7013

Sonia Eischen, FO
4683 N. Martin-Williston Road , Martin 43445
855-9886

Mail to:  PO Box 440,
Williston, Oh. 43468-0440
Town Hall:   (419) 836-4204
Fax:  (419) 836-4204
Maintenance Garage (419) 855-7577


BAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Wed. of month-winter-7:00

Art Castillo
5791 W Fremont Road , Port Clinton 43452
707-0812

Denton Glovinsky
P. O. Box 25, 540 S Schau, Port Clinton 43452
734-1047

Benny Petersen
3948 W Fremont Road, Port Clinton 43452
265-6460

Bonnie S. Kaspar, FO
5530 W. Little Portage E. Rd., Port Clinton 43452
734-2930

Town Hall:  (419) 734-2876
Fax:  (419) 734-5896
Maintenance Garage (419) 732-1314


BENTON TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:30

Wesley D. Gahler
3295 N. Stange Rd. , Graytown 43432
862-2056

James R. Buhro
1114 N. Stange Rd., Graytown 43432
862-2340

Michael Milbrodt
17600 W True Rd. , Graytown 43432
376-6089

Gayle Millinger, FO
3852 N Lickert Harder Rd, Graytown 43432
707-1070

Mail to: PO Box 7, 1670 Walker Street, Graytown, Oh. 43432
Town Hall: (419) 862-3774
Fax:  (419) 862-1738
Maintenance Garage: (419) 862-3774


CARROLL TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st and 3rd Wed. of month @ 6:30

James Meek
11590 W Toussaint East Road, Oak Harbor 43449
707-0445

Ken Gyde
11055 W Duff-Washa Road, Oak Harbor 43449
270-7186

Rodney Biggert
8480 W Genzman Road, Oak Harbor 43449
707-9748

Tina Gyde, FO
8740 Leutz Road, Oak Harbor 43449
265-0848

Mail to: 11080 West Toussaint East Road, Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449
Town Hall: (419) 898-9621
Fax: (419) 898-0366
Maintenance Garage (419) 898-9621


CATAWBA ISLAND TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Tues. of month @ 7:30

Matthew Montowski
2157 N Wedgewood Circle Port Clinton 43452
797-3031

Gary Mortus
2940 N. Heron Dr. Port Clinton 43452
797-4860

William J. Rofkar
3481 N.W. Catawba Rd. Port Clinton 43452
341-6413

Karen Shaw, FO
2690 E Sand Road Port Clinton 43452
797-4131

Mail to:: 4822 E. Cemetery Rd., Port Clinton, Oh. 43452
Town Hall: (419) 797-4131
Fax: (419) 797-2460
Maintenance Garage (419) 797-2460


CLAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of month @ 7:30

Mitchell Hoyles
4004 Windsor Court, Genoa 43430
855-3550

Matthew Widmer
104 N. Railroad Street, Genoa 43430
855-8258

Gaylord Sheldon
21232 W Holts E Road, Genoa 43430
855-3507

Christina Sheldon, FO
21232 W. Holts E. Road, Genoa 43430
855-3507

Mail to: 21774 Holts E. Rd., Genoa, Oh. 43430
Town Hall: (419) 855-7878
Fax: (419) 855-4232
Maintenance Garage (419) 855-7878


DANBURY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Wed. of month @ 6:30

Charles Scott
5670 Port Clinton Eastern Marblehead 43440
734-4703

David M. Hirt
1775 S. Church Rd. Marblehead 43440
732-2703

Dianne M. Rozak
3265 Confederate Dr. Marblehead 43440
798-4071

*
*
*

Mail-Danbury Twp. Hall, 5972 E. Port Clinton Rd.,
Marblehead, Oh 43440
Town Hall: (419) 732-3039
Fax: (419) 734-3137
Maintenance Garage (419) 734-4091


ERIE TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:30

Frederick Bice
3449 W Lakeshore Drive Port Clinton 43452
635-2617

Alfred J Wozniak, Jr.
3251 W Lakeshore Drive Port Clinton 43452
635-2457

Anthony Wells
3569 W Harbor Road, Port Clinton 43452
635-6546

Louise Toris, FO 3445 W. Lakeshore Drive
Port Clinton 43452
635-2532

Mail to: PO Box 312, Lacarne, Oh. 43439
Town Hall: (419) 635-2010
Fax: (419) 635-2834
Maintenance Garage (419) 635-2010


HARRIS TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:30

Jerald Haar
19030 W State Route 105 Elmore 43416
862-2221

Carol Baker
18903 W State Route 105 Elmore 43416
862-2832

Beverly Haar
15187 W Portage River South Elmore 43416
862-2389

Laura Hazel
450 Augusta St, PO Box 559, Elmore 43416
265-1587

Mail to: P. O. Box 341, Elmore, Ohio 43416
Town Hall: (419) 862-3332
Fax: (419) 862-2854
Maintenance Garage (419) 862-3302


PORTAGE TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:00

Sam Conte
1760 S Sanbay Drive Port Clinton 43452
732-2302

Molly Sass
2435 East Harbor Road Port Clinton 43452
734-3081

Keith Heileman
50 East Luschinger Road Port Clinton 43452
734-1941

Judith A. Johannsen, FO
1398 S. Fulton St. Port Clinton 43452
732-3543

Town Hall: (419) 732-3543
Fax: (419) 732-0141
Maintenance Garage (419) 732-3543


PUT-IN-BAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd Tues. of each month

Matt W. Miller
48 Concord Ave., Box 373 Put-in-Bay, Ohio 43456
285-8903

William D. Burris
45 Peeple Rd North Bass, Ohio 43436
285-2010

Christopher Cooper
PO Box 595 Put-in-Bay, Ohio 43456
(216) 288-5753

Katherine Wertenbach, FO
PO Box 546 Put-in-Bay, OH 43456
341-8726

Mail to: P.O. Box 127, Put-in-Bay, Ohio 43456
Town Hall: (419) 285-2292
Fax: (419) 285-2082
Maintenance Garage (419) 285-2292


SALEM TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 8:00

Richard Lenke
2086 S. Woodrick Rd. Oak Harbor, OH 43449
898-4576

Todd Winke
8412 W Portage River S Road Oak Harbor, OH 43449
898-2911

Ronald Buehler
7964 W Stump Road Oak Harbor, OH 43449
898-6927

Susan Perrin, FO
219 S Robinson Drive Oak Harbor, OH 43449
898-2235

Mail To:  P.O. Box 417, Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449
Town Hall: (419) 898-4126
Fax: (419) 898-4126 #11
Maintenance Garage (419) 898-4126

Most phone numbers listed above are in the 419 area code.