Township Contact Information

ALLEN TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Tues. of month @ 7:00
Website:  www.allentownship.us

Scott R. Everhardt                         (419) 836-9614
Craig Blausey                                    (419) 466-0331
Ernest E Cottrell, Jr                      (419) 340-7013
Jennifer Witt, FO                            (419) 277-2761

Mail to:  PO Box 440,  Williston, Oh. 43468-0440
Town Hall:   (419) 836-4204  Fax:  (419) 836-4204
Maintenance (419) 466-0557


BAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Wed. of month-winter-7:00
Web Site:  www. baytownship.com

Art Castillo                                           (419) 707-0812
Denton Glovinsky                            (419) 734-1047 
Benny Petersen                                 (419) 265-6460 
Bonnie S. Kaspar, FO                      (419) 734-2930

Town Hall:  (419) 734-2876  Fax:  (419) 734-5896
Maintenance Garage (419) 732-1314


BENTON TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:30
Web Site:   www.bentontownship.org

David Millinger                                  (419) 340-2584 
James R. Buhro                                  (419) 707-2849 
William Belkofer                               (419) 340-3082 
Gayle Millinger, FO                          (419) 707-1070

Mail to: PO Box 7, 1670 Walker Street, Graytown, Oh. 43432
Town Hall: (419) 862-3774  Fax:  (419) 862-1738
Maintenance Garage: (419) 862-3774


CARROLL TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st and 3rd Wed. of month @ 6:30
Web Site:  www.carrolltownship.net

James Meek                                       (419) 707-0445 
Sandra Shearon                                (419) 898-0936 
Jordan Moore                                   (419) 346-0029 
Tina Biggert, FO                              (419) 707-1960

Mail to: 11080 West Toussaint East Road, Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449
Town Hall: (419) 898-9621  Fax: (419) 898-0366
Maintenance Garage (419) 898-9621


CATAWBA ISLAND TWP – Meet 2nd & 4th Tues. of month @ 7:30
Web Site: www.catawbaislandtownship.com

Matthew Montowski                    (419) 262-0033 
Diane Belden                                     (419) 341-6413 
William J. Rofkar                             (419) 341-6413 
Karen Shaw, FO                               (419) 797-4131

Mail to:: 4822 E. Cemetery Rd., Port Clinton, Oh. 43452
Town Hall: (419) 797-4131  Fax: (419) 797-4737
Maintenance Garage (419) 797-2460


CLAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of month @ 6:00

Chad Gargas                                      (419) 340-1202 
Joseph Badger                                  (419) 410-0511 
Mike Diekman                                  (419) 266-4747 
Elaine Merx Konesky, FO           (419) 855-7878 

Mail to: 21774 Holts E. Rd., Genoa, Oh. 43430
Town Hall: (419) 855-7878  Fax: (419) 855-4232
Maintenance Garage (419) 855-7878


DANBURY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd & 4th Wed. of month @ 6:30
Web site:  www.danburytownship.com

John Paul Dress                                 (419)  341-0404 
David M. Hirt                                       (419) 732-2703 
Dianne M. Rozak                               (419) 798-4071 
Carolyn Adams                                   (419) 732-3039

Mail-Danbury Twp. Hall, 5972 E. Port Clinton Rd.,
Marblehead, Oh 43440
Town Hall: (419) 732-3039  Fax: (419) 734-3137
Maintenance Garage (419) 734-4091


ERIE TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:00

Frederick Bice                                  (419) 635-2617 
Alfred J Wozniak, Jr.                     (419) 635-2457 
Anthony Wells                                  (419) 635-6546 
Louise Toris, FO                                ($19) 635-2532

Mail to: PO Box 312, Lacarne, Oh. 43439
Town Hall: (419) 635-2010  Fax: (419) 635-2834
Maintenance Garage (419) 635-2010


HARRIS TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 7:30
Web Site:  www.HarrisTownshipOhio.com

Jerald Haar                                          (419) 862-2221 
Carol Baker                                          (419) 862-2832 
Beverly Haar                                       (419) 862-2389 
Laura Hazel, FO                                (419) 265-1587

Mail to: P. O. Box 341, Elmore, Ohio 43416
Town Hall: (419) 862-3332  Fax: (419) 862-2854
Maintenance Garage (419) 862-3332


PORTAGE TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st Mon @ 7:00 p 3rd Mon @ 8:00 a
Web Site:   www.PortageTownship.net

Sam Conte                                             (419) 734-2828 
Molly Sass                                              (419) 734-3081 
Keith Heileman                                   (419) 734-1941 
Judith A. Johannsen, FO                (419) 732-3543

Mail to: 2501 E State Road, Port Clinton, OH 43452
Town Hall: (419) 732-3543  Fax: (419) 732-0141
Maintenance Garage (419) 732-3543


PUT-IN-BAY TOWNSHIP – Meet 2nd Tues. of each month
Web Site: www.pibtownship.com

Matt W. Miller                                   (419) 340-3679 
Eric Engel                                              (419) 341-3963 
Christopher Cooper                       (216) 288-5753 
Laureen Miller, FO                          (419) 285-2292

Mail to: P.O. Box 127, Put-in-Bay, Ohio 43456
Town Hall: (419) 285-2292  Fax: (419) 285-2082
Maintenance Garage (419) 285-2292


SALEM TOWNSHIP – Meet 1st & 3rd Mon. of month @ 8:00

Richard Lenke                                      (419) 898-4576 
Todd Winke                                            (419) 898-4024 
Ronald Buehler                                    (419) 355-6296 
Aaron Avery, FO                                  (419) 351-9006

Mail To:  P.O. Box 417, Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449
Town Hall: (419) 898-4126  Fax: (419) 898-4126 #11
Maintenance Garage (419) 898-4126

FO = Fiscal Officer